Top 10 Indian Captains With The Highest Win Rates

Indian Captains Forum (1)

The Indian captains list includes some well-known names in cricket. Ranking them involves considering different factors, but one key aspect is the win rates of these captains. While Virat Kohli boasts the best ODI record and MS Dhoni has the most ICC trophies, there are other Indian cricket captains with even better win rates who stand out as the best.

Let’s discover who stands out as the top captain in India. By considering ODI, Test, and T20I statistics, we can determine the best leader for the Indian team:

List Of Stats Top 10 Indian Cricketer Captains With Their Impressive Win Rates:

Best Captain of IndiaCareerWin%MatchesWonLostTiedDraw
1. Rohit Sharma2017-202286.044337600
2. Virat Kohli2013-202263.3821313560311
3. MS Dhoni2007-201853.61332178120615
4. Sourav Ganguly1999-200549.741959778015
5. Rahul Dravid2000-200748.071045039011
6. Mohd Ahzaruddin1990-199947.0522110490219
7. Kapil Dev1982-198739.811084340122
8. Sachin Tendulkar1996-200027.55982752112
9. Sunil Gavaskar1976-198527.38842329030
10. Nawab of Pataudi1962-197522.540919012

Also Read: 

Related Articles

Responses

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *